Embracing our Past. Engaging our Present. Defining our Future.

Ambassadors

Livestock Ambassadors

 

Alexandria Kalina
County: Runnels
Short Course Attended: TTU/WT 2019
Project Specialty: Beef /Cattle
Favorite Food: Fried Rice

Ashtyn Kardosz
County: Gonzales
Short Course Attended: TTU/WT 2019
Project Specialty: Lambs
Favorite Food: Steak
 
 

Emily Dague
County: Bell
Short Course Attended: TTU/WT 2018
Project Specialty: Cattle
Favorite Food: Steak

Kendall Bone
County: Brazos
Short Course Attended: TTU/WT 2019
Project Specialty: Sheep
Favorite Food: Sirloin Steak

Kennedy Hobbs
County: Milam
Short Course Attended: TAMU 2019
Project Specialty: Beef
Favorite Food:  Brisket

Kirsten Heselmeyer
County: Williamson
Short Course Attended: TAMU 2019
Project Specialty: Show Cattle & Williamson County Special Edition Coordinator
Favorite Food: Tacos
 

Keene Kreusler
County: Comal
Short Course Attended: TTU/WT 2018
Project Specialty: Swine
Favorite Food: Fried Shrimp
 

Kinsey Gardner
County: Coryell
Short Course Attended: TAMUK 2019
Project Specialty: Swine
Favorite Food: Steak

Lane Hillert
County: Brazos
Short Course Attended:TTU/WT 2019
Project Specialty: Beef
Favorite Food: Porterhouse Steak

Madylin Moczygemba
County: Karnes
Short Course Attended: TTU/WT 2018
Project Specialty: Sheep
Favorite Food: Crispy Chicken Salad

Matthew Self
County: Nacogdoches
Short Course Attended: TTU/WT 2019
Project Specialty: Goats
Favorite Food: Fried Chicken

Savay Sexton
County: Gonzales
Short Course Attended: TAMUK 2019
Project Specialty: Beef
Favorite Food: My mom’s homemade pies

Sunny Cowley
County: Randall
Short Course Attended: TTU/WT 2019
Project Specialty: Goats
Favorite Food: Steak
 

Trey Bradley Hoffmann
County: Comal
Short Course Attended: TTU/WT 2019
Project Specialty: Lambs, Goats and Steers
Favorite Food: Steak

Zachary Hoelscher
County: McLennan
Short Course Attended: TAMU 2019
Project Specialty: Beef Cattle and Leadership
Favorite Food: Hawaiian Pizza
Abby Burkham
County: Brazos
Short Course Attended: TTU/WT 2018
Project Specialty: Goats and Sheep
Favorite Food: Sushi

Carson White
County: Refugio
Short Course Attended: TAMUK 2019
Project Specialty: Swine
Favorite Food: Steak

Kaitlynn Hughes
County: Hunt
Short Course Attended: TTU/WT 2019
Project Specialty: Swine and Beef
Favorite Food: Steak

Colter Pohlman
County: Deaf Smith
Short Course Attended: TTU/WT 2019
Project Specialty: Beef Breeding Heifers
Favorite Food: Steak

Tanner Owen
County: Randall
Short Course Attended: WTAMU 2019
Project Specialty: Sheep and Pigs
Favorite Food: Ribeye Steak

Dalton McKee
County: Rusk
Short Course Attended: TAMU 2019
Project Specialty: Beef Cattle
Favorite Food: Steak

Jaxson Zimmerman
County: Robertson
Short Course Attended: TAMU 2019
Project Specialty: Sheep
Favorite Food: Fried Venison

Makenzie Thames
County: Colorado
Short Course Attended: TAMUK 2019
Project Specialty: Heifers and Goats
Favorite Food: Whataburger and Gumbo

Logan Baker
County: Wilson
Short Course Attended: Coming Soon
Project Specialty: Beef Cattle
Favorite Food: Tacos

Bryce Fisher
County: Bell
Short Course Attended: TAMU 2019
Project Specialty: Sheep, Meat Judging, Leadership
Favorite Food: Pork Chops

Callie Dorset
County: Nacagdoches
Short Course Attended: TAMUK 2019
Project Specialty: Sheep and Swine
Favorite Food: Chips and Queso

Keely Mikolajchak
County: Washington
Short Course Attended: TAMUK 2019
Project Specialty: Beef
Favorite Food: Steak

Holly Alderson
County: Guadalupe
Short Course Attended: TAMU 2019
Project Specialty: Swine
Favorite Food: Mexican

Luke Untekircher
County: Swisher
Short Course Attended: TTU/WT 2019
Project Specialty: Sheep
Favorite Food: Hamburgers

Rachel Lewis
County: Coming Soon
Short Course Attended: TAMUK 2019
Project Specialty: Cattle
Favorite Food: Street Tacos

Equine Ambassadors

Abigail Taylor
County: Collin
Inducted in: 2019
Project Specialty: Horse
Favorite Food: Homemade Beef Tacos

Sarah Lindley
County: Hall
Inducted in: 2020
Project Specialty: Horse
Favorite Food: Steak

Sydnie King
County: Nueces
Inducted in: 2019
Project Specialty: Horse
Favorite Food: Grilled Salmon

Tessa Trembeck
County: Coming Soon
Inducted in: Coming Soon
Project Specialty: Coming Soon
Favorite Food: Coming Soon