Embracing our Past. Engaging our Present. Defining our Future.

Ambassadors

Livestock Ambassadors

Ben Flanagan
County: Runnels
Short Course Attended: WTAMU 2020
Project Specialty: Sheep
Favorite Food: Chicken Fried Steak

Amy Kaye Mathis
County: Kleberg-Kennedy
Short Course Attended: WTAMU 2020
Project Specialty: Sheep
Favorite Food: Steak

Taylor Colvin
County: Brazos
Short Course Attended: WTAMU 2020
Project Specialty: Swine
Favorite Food: Cheese Enchiladas

Berkley Carver
County: Hale
Short Course Attended: WTAMU 2020
Project Specialty: Cattle
Favorite Food: Quesadillas

 

 

 

 

Rachael Detten
County: Deaf Smith
Short Course Attended: WTAMU 2020
Project Specialty: Sheep
Favorite Food: Brisket

Gabby Rodriquez
County: Willacy
Short Course Attended: WTAMU 2020
Project Specialty: Goats
Favorite Food: Ribeye Steak

Avery Fohn
County: Cameron
Short Course Attended: WTAMU 2020
Project Specialty: Swine
Favorite Food: Fried Okra

Riley Beaver
County: Houston
Short Course Attended: WTAMU 2020
Project Specialty: Sheep
Favorite Food: Whataburger

 

Kylee Brown
County: Llano
Short Course Attended: WTAMU 2020
Project Specialty: Sheep
Favorite Food: Potatoes

Abbie Clopton
County: Llano
Short Course Attended: WTAMU 2020
Project Specialty: Cattle
Favorite Food: Chicken Fried Steak

Elizabeth Haegelin
County: Comal
Short Course Attended: WTAMU 2020
Project Specialty: Swine
Favorite Food: Strawberries

Stormie Sigler
County: Brazos
Short Course Attended: WTAMU 2020
Project Specialty: Swine
Favorite Food: Fried Pork Chops

 

 

 

Carson Smith
County: Hall
Short Course Attended: WTAMU 2020
Project Specialty: Goats
Favorite Food: Pasta

Turner Sanders
County: Angelina
Short Course Attended: WTAMU 2020
Project Specialty: Cattle
Favorite Food: Jambalaya

Zachary Griffeth
County: Denton
Short Course Attended: WTAMU 2020
Project Specialty: Cattle
Favorite Food: Fried Chicken

Anna Vela
County: Hidalgo
Short Course Attended: WTAMU 2020
Project Specialty: Goats and Rabbits
Favorite Food: Wings

Lily Ford
County: Hidalgo
Short Course Attended: WTAMU 2020
Project Specialty: Swine
Favorite Food: Chick Fil A

Kaslyn Moczygemba
County: Karnes
Short Course Attended: WTAMU 2020
Project Specialty: Sheep
Favorite Food: Steak

Laura James
County: Fayette
Short Course Attended: WTAMU 2020
Project Specialty: Cattle
Favorite Food: Lasagna

Madison Moran
County: Washington
Short Course Attended: WTAMU 2020
Project Specialty: Cattle
Favorite Food: Blue Bell Ice Cream

Alexandria Kalina
County: Runnels
Short Course Attended: TTU/WT 2019
Project Specialty: Beef /Cattle
Favorite Food: Fried Rice

Allie Herring
County: Robertson
Short Course Attended: TAMU 2018
Project Specialty: Commercial Steers
Favorite Food: Mint Chocolate Chip Ice Cream

Ashtyn Kardosz
County: Gonzales
Short Course Attended: TTU/WT 2019
Project Specialty: Lambs
Favorite Food: Steak

Bailee Sanchez
County: Andrews
Short Course Attended: TAMU 2019
Project Specialty:Lamb Breeding/Showing
Favorite Food: Steak

 

 

Braylee Cowan
County: Fannin
Short Course Attended: TTU/WT 2018
Project Specialty: Cattle
Favorite Food: Steak

Caden Carver
County: Hale
Short Course Attended: TTU/WT 2019
Project Specialty: Beef
Favorite Food: Chicken Fajitas and Steak

Emily Dague
County: Bell
Short Course Attended: TTU/WT 2018
Project Specialty: Cattle
Favorite Food: Steak

Hannah McCulloch
County: King
Short Course Attended: TTU/WT 2018
Project Specialty: Market Lambs
Favorite Food: Street Tacos

Kendall Bone
County: Brazos
Short Course Attended: TTU/WT 2019
Project Specialty: Sheep
Favorite Food: Sirloin Steak

Kennedy Hobbs
County: Milam
Short Course Attended: TAMU 2019
Project Specialty: Beef
Favorite Food:  Brisket

Kirsten Heselmeyer
County: Williamson
Short Course Attended: TAMU 2019
Project Specialty: Show Cattle & Williamson County Special Edition Coordinator
Favorite Food: Tacos

Landry Davis
County: Comal
Short Course Attended: TTU/WT 2019
Advocacy Academy 2020
Project Specialty: Swine
Favorite Food: Avocado

Kaylyn Shallene
County: Wise
Short Course Attended: TTU/WT 2019
Project Specialty: Beef
Favorite Food: Steak

Keene Kreusler
County: Comal
Short Course Attended: TTU/WT 2018
Project Specialty: Swine
Favorite Food: Fried Shrimp

 

Kinsey Gardner
County: Coryell
Short Course Attended: TAMUK 2019
Project Specialty: Swine
Favorite Food: Steak

Kyle Vahlenkamp
County: Runnels
Short Course Attended: TAMU 2018
Project Specialty: Sheep and Goat
Favorite Food: Steak

Emma Hurst
County: Madison
Short Course Attended: TAMU 2018
Project Specialty: Sheep
Favorite Food: Steak

Shelby Annen
County: Castro
Short Course Attended: TTU/WT 2018
Project Specialty: Cattle
Favorite Food: Steak

Lane Hillert
County: Brazos
Short Course Attended:TTU/WT 2019
Project Specialty: Beef
Favorite Food: Porterhouse Steak

Madison Colvin
County: Brazos
Short Course Attended: TAMU 2018
Project Specialty: Swine and Livestock Judging
Favorite Food: Bacon

Madylin Moczygemba
County: Karnes
Short Course Attended: TTU/WT 2018
Project Specialty: Sheep
Favorite Food: Crispy Chicken Salad

Matthew Self
County: Nacogdoches
Short Course Attended: TTU/WT 2019
Project Specialty: Goats
Favorite Food: Fried Chicken

Mallory Randig
County: Williamson
Short Course Attended: TAMU 2019
Project Specialty: Swine
Favorite Food: Tacos

Savay Sexton
County: Gonzales
Short Course Attended: TAMUK 2019
Project Specialty: Beef
Favorite Food: My mom’s homemade pies

Sunny Cowley
County: Randall
Short Course Attended: TTU/WT 2019
Project Specialty: Goats
Favorite Food: Steak

Trinity O’Brien
County: San Patricio
Short Course Attended: TAMU 2018
Project Specialty: Sheep & Goats
Favorite Food: Pasta

Trey Bradley Hoffmann
County: Comal
Short Course Attended: TTU/WT 2019
Project Specialty: Lambs, Goats and Steers
Favorite Food: Steak

Zachary Hoelscher
County: McLennan
Short Course Attended: TAMU 2019
Project Specialty: Beef Cattle and Leadership
Favorite Food: Hawaiian Pizza
Abby Burkham
County: Brazos
Short Course Attended: TTU/WT 2018
Project Specialty: Goats and Sheep
Favorite Food: Sushi

Avery Flanagan
County: Runnels
Short Course Attended: TAMU 2019
Project Specialty: Sheep
Favorite Food: Pizza

Carson White
County: Refugio
Short Course Attended: TAMUK 2019
Project Specialty: Swine
Favorite Food: Steak

Cole Sullivan
County: Trinity
Short Course Attended: TAMUK 2019
Project Specialty: Beef Cattle
Favorite Food: Steak

Cortney Thurman
County: Brazos
Short Course Attended: TTU 2019
Project Specialty: Goats
Favorite Food: Queso

Danae Lesner
County: Montgomery
Short Course Attended: TAMUK 2019
Project Specialty: Sheep
Favorite Food: Ice Cream

Luke Read
County: Bell
Short Course Attended: TAMU 2018
Project Specialty: Sheep and Goats
Favorite Food: Calamari

Kaitlynn Hughes
County: Hunt
Short Course Attended: TTU/WT 2019
Project Specialty: Swine and Beef
Favorite Food: Steak

Kelli Ressmann
County: Refugio
Short Course Attended: TAMUK 2019
Project Specialty: Swine
Favorite Food: Baked Potato Soup

Colter Pohlman
County: Deaf Smith
Short Course Attended: TTU/WT 2019
Project Specialty: Beef Breeding Heifers
Favorite Food: Steak

Ramzey Zimmerman
County: Coming Soon
Short Course Attended: Coming Soon
Project Specialty: Coming Soon
Favorite Food: Coming Soon

Reed Thorn
County: Smith
Short Course Attended: TAMU 2018/Advocacy 2019
Project Specialty: Beef Cattle
Favorite Food: Vanilla Milkshake

Robert Stavinoha
County: Colorado
Short Course Attended: TAMU 2018
Project Specialty: Beef Cattle
Favorite Food: Pizza

Tanner Owen
County: Randall
Short Course Attended: WTAMU 2019
Project Specialty: Sheep and Pigs
Favorite Food: Ribeye Steak

Caitlyn Upham
County: Kendall
Short Course Attended: TAMU 2019
Project Specialty: Lambs and Goats
Favorite Food: Strawberries

Dalton McKee
County: Rusk
Short Course Attended: TAMU 2019
Project Specialty: Beef Cattle
Favorite Food: Steak

Jaxson Zimmerman
County: Robertson
Short Course Attended: TAMU 2019
Project Specialty: Sheep
Favorite Food: Fried Venison

Jenna Coward
County: Coryell
Short Course Attended: TTU/WT 2019
Project Specialty: Beef
Favorite Food: Steak

Makenzie Thames
County: Colorado
Short Course Attended: TAMUK 2019
Project Specialty: Heifers and Goats
Favorite Food: Whataburger and Gumbo

Reese Richardson
County: Nueces
Short Course Attended: TTU/WT 2017
Project Specialty: Sheep and Leadership
Favorite Food: Pancakes

Trey Corn
County: Robertson
Short Course Attended: Coming Soon
Project Specialty: Coming Soon
Favorite Food: Coming Soon

Logan Baker
County: Wilson
Short Course Attended: Coming Soon
Project Specialty: Beef Cattle
Favorite Food: Tacos

Bryce Fisher
County: Bell
Short Course Attended: TAMU 2019
Project Specialty: Sheep, Meat Judging, Leadership
Favorite Food: Pork Chops

Callie Dorset
County: Nacagdoches
Short Course Attended: TAMUK 2019
Project Specialty: Sheep and Swine
Favorite Food: Chips and Queso

Keely Mikolajchak
County: Washington
Short Course Attended: TAMUK 2019
Project Specialty: Beef
Favorite Food: Steak

Holly Alderson
County: Guadalupe
Short Course Attended: TAMU 2019
Project Specialty: Swine
Favorite Food: Mexican

Kyleigh Hemken
County: Nueces
Short Course Attended: TAMU 2018
Project Specialty: Swine
Favorite Food: Steak and Potatoes

Luke Untekircher
County: Swisher
Short Course Attended: TTU/WT 2019
Project Specialty: Sheep
Favorite Food: Hamburgers

Michaela Ewers
County: Kleberg
Short Course Attended: TAMUK 2019
Project Specialty: Steers
Favorite Food: Apple Pie

Rachel Lewis
County: Coming Soon
Short Course Attended: TAMUK 2019
Project Specialty: Cattle
Favorite Food: Street Tacos

Renell Kraatz
County: Kleberg-Kennedy
Short Course Attended: TAMUK 2019
Project Specialty: Cattle
Favorite Food: Mac and Cheese

Equine Ambassadors

Abigail Taylor
County: Collin
Inducted in: 2019
Project Specialty: Horse
Favorite Food: Homemade Beef Tacos

Celese Cranney
County: Robertson
Inducted in: 2019
Project Specialty: Horse
Favorite Food: Tacos

J’Cee Faith Petty
County: Oldham
Inducted in: 2017
Project Specialty: Horse
Favorite Food: Steak

Rylee King
County: Nueces
Inducted in: 2017
Project Specialty: Horse
Favorite Food: Chicken Fettuccine Alfredo

Sydnie King
County: Nueces
Inducted in: 2019
Project Specialty: Horse
Favorite Food: Grilled Salmon

Peter Skrivanek
County: Comal
Inducted in: 2016
Project Specialty: Equine
Favorite Food: Steak

Tessa Trembeck
County: Coming Soon
Inducted in: Coming Soon
Project Specialty: Coming Soon
Favorite Food: Coming Soon

Rachel Wynans
County: Washington
Inducted in: 2019
Project Specialty: Horse
Favorite Food: Tacos